Introducing^^ My After school!

Annyong Haseyo, today was a perfect day for me because I can't wait to tell u guys about my fav girl k-pop band AFTER SCHOOL  hahahaah .. after school debut on 17 january 2009, under the label Pledis Entertaiment ..Their debut with DIVA songs.. seacrh on utube c'mon! 

let me introduce the member of After School


Birth Name: Park GaHee (Kahi)
Date of birth: December 25, 1980
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O



Birth Name: Kim Jung-Ah
Date of birth: August 2, 1983
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O


Birth name: Lee Jooyeon
Date of birth: March 19, 1987
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: AB



Birth name: Kim Yoo-Jin
Stage Name: UEE
Date of birth: April 9, 1988
Position: Vocalist
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: AB


Birth name: Rebecca Kim
Stage Name: Bekah
Date of Birth: August 11, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Supporting Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood Type: AB



Birth Name: Oh Hye Rin
Stage Name: Raina
Date of Birth: July 7, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: B


Birth Name: Im Jin Ah
Stage Name: Nana
Date of Birth: September 14, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A


Birth Name: Park Sooyoung
Stage Name: Lizzy
Birthday: July 31, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A

And The New Member!



Real Name: No Yi Young (노이영)
Date of Birth: 16th August 1992
Star Sign: Leo
School: Chuncheon Agricultural High School & K-Note Music Academy
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg

 nice right??huhuhu this is my fav song..! Bang! aha aha aha





No comments:

Post a Comment


Shoutbox